4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood Group |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
8393 |
The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Neighborhood Group |
Baden, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
8509 |
STEEL Serpents |
Neighborhood Group |
Canonsburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood Team |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2023-2024 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Design winner Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2023-2024 |
Nittany Lion Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Innovate 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2023-2024 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Innovate winner, Control 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood Group |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
8393 |
The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Neighborhood Group |
Baden, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
8509 |
STEEL Serpents |
Neighborhood Group |
Canonsburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood Team |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2022-2023 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Design winner, Think 3rd place, Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood Team |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2022-2023 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Design 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (0) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood / Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2022-2023 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Innovate 2nd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
10002 |
Ms. Stembot |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #3 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #1 |
Competition: Top Ranked 1st place |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #2 |
Competition: Top Ranked 1st place |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Tournament |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place Judged Awards: Design winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
|
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – East |
|
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
Lancaster Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
Hat Tricks Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Innovate winner, Design 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Design 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 1-2-0 |
11115 |
Gluten Free |
Neighborhood team |
Hollis, NH |
2019-2020 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Innovate winner, Control 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance captain) Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
14476 |
nothing but treble |
Neighborhood Team |
Broadlands, VA |
2019-2020 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
6964 |
Igutech |
Neighborhood Team |
Bethlehem, PA |
2019-2020 |
Green and Gold Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Innovate winner, Design 3rd place Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
8509 |
STEEL Serpents |
STEEL Corp. & Neighborhood Group |
McMurray, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0 |
6987 |
HatTrix |
Neighborhood Group |
Granville, OH |
2018-2019 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Motivate winner Matches: Q: 2-3-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
14476 |
Nothing but treble |
Neighborhood team |
Broadlands, VA |
2018-2019 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
11100 |
We are Robo |
Family/Neighborhood |
Wakefield, MA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 6-3-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
11115 |
Gluten Free |
Neighborhood Team |
Hollis, NH |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Championship Winning Alliance captain, Division Winning Alliance captain Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance captain) Matches: Q: 8-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-0-0, C: 2-0-0 |
12833 |
Mechanical Meltdown |
Neighborhood Team |
Watkins Glen, NY |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 7-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
9794 |
Wizards.exe |
Neighborhood |
Rockville, MD |
2016-2017 |
Pittsburgh Area Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Think winner, Inspire 2nd place, Connect 2nd place, Motivate 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
6961 |
Radical Six |
Neighborhood |
Cincinnati, OH |
2016-2017 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
9794 |
Wizards.exe |
Neighborhood |
Rockville, MD |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Inspire 2nd place, Connect 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 2nd place) Matches: Q: 5-4-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
11100 |
We are Robo |
Neighborhood Team |
Wakefield, MA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
6931 |
Spine |
Neighborhood Group |
Baden, PA |
2015-2016 |
-- 2015-2016 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2015-2016 |
10002 |
EAGLE2 |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2015-2016 |
-- 2015-2016 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2015-2016 |
10976 |
Roboknights |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2015-2016 |
-- 2015-2016 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2015-2016 |
10976 |
Roboknights |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2015-2016 |
Philadelphia Area League Meet 3 |
|
10976 |
Roboknights |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2015-2016 |
Philadelphia Area League Meet 4 |
|
10976 |
Roboknights |
Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2015-2016 |
Philadelphia Area League Championship |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
9794 |
Wizards.exe |
Neighborhood |
Rockville, MD |
2015-2016 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
10286 |
Download Complete |
Neighborhood Group |
Bethesda, MD |
2015-2016 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Judged Awards: Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
8681 |
A Few Loose Screws |
Neighborhood Group / CSP Associates |
Ashland, MA |
2015-2016 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) Matches: Q: 7-2-0 |
9845 |
Robominions |
Neighborhood |
Fairfax, VA |
2015-2016 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-7-0 |
8393 |
BrainSTEM |
Neighborhood Group |
Baden, PA |
2014-2015 |
-- 2014-2015 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2014-2015 |
9149 |
got bricks? |
Neighborhood Group |
Warrington, PA |
2014-2015 |
-- 2014-2015 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2014-2015 |
9734 |
Eagle |
NAVSUP WSS/Neighborhood Group |
Philadelphia, PA |
2014-2015 |
-- 2014-2015 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2014-2015 |
9149 |
got bricks? |
Neighborhood Team |
Warrington, PA |
2014-2015 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – East |
|
2821 |
CART |
Neighborhood team |
Charleston, WV |
2014-2015 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
3539 |
Say Watt! |
Neighborhood Team |
Edison, NJ |
2010-2011 |
South East FTC Regional Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Inspire winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire Award) |
4311 |
Watt the Hex |
Neighborhood Team |
Edison, NJ |
2010-2011 |
South East FTC Regional Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Think winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance) |
3539 |
Say Watt! |
Neighborhood Team |
Edison, NJ |
2010-2011 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
|
4311 |
Watt the Hex |
Neighborhood Team |
Edison, NJ |
2010-2011 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 1st pick |